Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

parool.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for parool.nl below:

 

Add review

parool.nl


 

 

parool.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: parool.nl

Google Index:
View parool.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View parool.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View parool.nl Bing Links
History:
View parool.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  parool.nl
Rank:
  704,903
Organic Keywords:
  8,456
Organic Traffic:
  908
Organic Cost:
  $256.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

parool.nl receives about 16,200 unique visitors and 34,668 (2.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $171.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $100,287.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank parool.nl is ranked number 30,643 in the world and 0.00324% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 184.51.0.199. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on parool.nl

parool.nl
krant.parool.nl
caps.parool.nl
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,470
Google +:
  41
Linkedin:
  55
Stumbles:
  324
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  0

parool.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 81.4%85.7%268
Belgium 3.7%2.2%6273
France 2.5%1.9%36009
United Kingdom 1.9%1.1%52887
Spain 1.9%1.0%38318
Ireland 1.3%1.8%7320
United States 1.0%0.5%352018
Canada 0.9%0.7%52509
Germany 0.8%0.5%123466
Italy 0.7%0.7%78155
Israel 0.7%1.0%11034

parool.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
30
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
27
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on parool.nl

parool.nl
krant.parool.nl
caps.parool.nl
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 29,710$151.23
Belgium 763$3.76
France 659$3.10
Ireland 624$3.10
United Kingdom 381$2.38
Israel 347$2.02
United States 173$1.99
Canada 243$1.70
Italy 243$0.85
Germany 173$0.84
Spain 347$0.38

www.parool.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: parool.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
Registrar.eu
Willem Buytewechstraat 40
3024BN ROTTERDAM
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns1-125.akam.net
ns1-25.akam.net
eur2.akam.net
eur5.akam.net
eur6.akam.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.persgroep.net 3580
MX mx1.persgroep.net 3580
SOA 880
Mname ns1-25.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.persgroep.be
Serial Number 2010032754
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.215.15.151 0
A 23.215.15.132 0
TXT 880
TXT 880
TXT 880
AAAA 0
AAAA 0
NS eur2.akam.net 880
NS ns1-125.akam.net 880
NS ns1-25.akam.net 880
NS eur6.akam.net 880
NS eur5.akam.net 880

 

parool.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/8***4***a3-bbb8-4f7f-b027-b652481dcf6c?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/7820e91f-9b1d-4d20-89cd-2ada70c8aacd?width=300
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/c9b74002-d841-4b8d-93bf-884ad88b8ed6?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/943680cc-8ff3-4648-8da8-2f1228958523?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/daa10ae6-65d1-4beb-9644-8d6fb25724cf?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/1fd673f2-22e8-4e6f-a676-9b4ba83dbd42?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/649a6222-013b-4b43-b780-93934b64fa58?width=89&height=65
https://images0.persgroep.net/rcs/OWkmTKt4GIdsKI1HCvj_mu5SMJc/diocontent/110785242/_focus/0.49/0.48/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&format=jpeg
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/97b25559-bc83-451f-8563-f8f4fe76ec95?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/cb1b***5a-5072-44e1-b6e5-350228800db5?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/326e15a7-a3fa-4673-b37d-a3007ffa14e0?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/9fa47058-47c9-4977-8e5d-97dcd2fe6fda?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/2d2e2154-7d46-4c2f-924a-0845531091ab?width=600&height=292
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/e95072ee-d724-495a-93d6-3faba559c0c9?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/874784fb-d93b-42fd-a095-47db81253bb3?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/c81315c0-5ea6-474f-bdbc-0fecd153671d?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/e7b2a100-3c26-49e6-a984-93525dc75***e?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/a46e39bb-96df-4614-be53-fcd4433c8f90?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/a***92e82-85c8-40a1-9f6f-6689930c2d08?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/abaeb53c-852c-437a-80be-18313000a586?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/e53eb7e6-3f96-4f37-9e4b-161e024be50a?width=300
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/43c68c8c-fc3d-43d2-b82e-86bc1626537e?width=300
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/f6c6bab2-af6b-4df6-86dd-4132d37003fb?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/dd1bc79b-631d-42c7-8a4e-ba711c85f488?width=89&height=65
https://images1.persgroep.net/rcs/wqhgpkv1MYSxR7O2PDRVdy6emwI/url/_fill/378/397?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpe-webservice.persgroep.nl%2Fstatic%2Fphoto%2F2017%2F0%2F16%2F8%2F20170830204120%2Fbase_4601933.jpg&appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&format=jpeg
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/7da043a8-fc95-4496-85d7-a2a26e18e7bd?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/877075eb-2e68-4d3e-a471-7e3cf755574c?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/cfa00650-9c55-4c27-a12b-857f37a8e90b?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/6a7121c7-5215-41ce-aacc-d280e6e7671d?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/d24c0d16-8e17-4ed7-baf5-e88d456277b6?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/936f74bf-5d0a-4d40-a1b7-270924801774?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/46f794a9-adba-4***5-b889-aa0e4f67f5eb?width=300
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/6a3a886d-ac7f-4125-9b01-fcbe58c1a41e?width=89&height=65
https://images3.persgroep.net/rcs/n31q0mkegtWR5yyxqixWDFvwVUU/url/_crop/0/77/1614/912/_fill/378/397?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpe-webservice.persgroep.nl%2Fstatic%2Fphoto%2F2017%2F14%2F9%2F9%2F20170901005030%2Fbase_4603524.jpg&appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&format=jpeg
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/38f51216-1c15-4b24-8bb9-8bcd270651cf?width=300
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/8a6d8f64-e628-4bc9-8a47-68a***d2***7f2?width=300
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/d0fe81e6-c315-4fb0-a42d-fc73f9497e10?width=300
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/e9fb3d8e-011d-4af5-a7a2-da0d6ca5b96d?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/af844550-1d7b-4b19-b0a6-63d0192416bf?width=300
https://images4.persgroep.net/rcs/_QXpWHcGf9Q76WJR2gmvrq2kHl0/diocontent/18570242/_focus/0.43/0.25/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&format=jpeg
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/bddb7146-45e1-410b-8083-6ba35abf1190?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/6e9abb44-b6a4-4***b-94e6-61d043bafa42?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/f81be25a-ce45-494a-9290-7***0e7962d15?width=300
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/2f247b4e-7f79-453c-a46e-c3da0664dd8e?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/4152e710-66c9-498c-a2ed-4c816f3b21e6?width=300
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/fd15cd1e-fe91-4564-ba5a-c40d8b0db5b2?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/debb0268-cc0d-4f84-b6d6-40ebb390fe75?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/9db3afad-52af-4388-b081-5ffebcbfda34?width=300
https://images4.persgroep.net/rcs/1vQ0t0JHYy9Lnmb6M26LgQGNX1U/url/_fill/378/397?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpe-webservice.persgroep.nl%2Fstatic%2Fphoto%2F2017%2F9%2F12%2F3%2F20170831081247%2Fbase_4602303.jpg&appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&format=jpeg
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/af01cc00-857a-4325-9fbb-18c317ccfe5e?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/b***f4fdc-d508-4d55-bce7-5806cdcbab75?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/83c3d0d5-4ea7-4462-965d-98682f926a7b?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/6dadaa67-7b1c-40a9-9981-421d25468af2?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/f03af74a-1b61-411e-a808-7923cf2ad780?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/d56818be-5311-49***-8b96-ff76fc761906?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/230c1c4c-b44a-4***b-881a-70221aa970ee?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/617750b6-2fe4-441d-816e-f13abce06f15?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/d0962556-9c49-4a6a-abac-cb712a3a7f89?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/e4f9fcb7-3ca1-48ae-ae85-80c43e81a2dc?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/10b268d6-53f9-4a58-852f-4894bac7f577?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/21740873-7259-494e-abcc-df39d7318903?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/59f5e5b6-4df6-49d5-82f9-456d6860b17d?width=300
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/1b8416d2-5e99-4e05-9859-4adab767f2a9?width=89&height=65
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/059def9f-aa2d-4591-9585-2e6aca***cfe7?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/3eb227f9-b24b-4064-a758-b51a0abdc487?width=89&height=65
https://static1.persgroep.net/parool/image/0141eb5f-37c0-4de2-8c32-3ef457c***d36?width=89&height=65
https://static4.persgroep.net/parool/static/img/topics/topics_logo_red.png?r=32f61113
https://static0.persgroep.net/parool/image/f90fa6dd-826e-41d8-ba75-e91077243f4e?width=89&height=65

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://static2.persgroep.net/parool/static/js/main-head.js?r=32f61113
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://static4.persgroep.net/parool/static/css/parool/main.css?r=32f61113
https://static4.persgroep.net/parool/static/css/parool/main-blessed1.css?z=1502448615937
https://cloud.typography.com/606892/***30952/css/fonts.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://parool.nl/
http://www.parool.nl/
https://www.parool.nl/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://caps.parool.nl/service/scripts/libs/jquery/jquery.min.js
https://d2s9j06xnl3ik2.cloudfront.net/NIVE5WD0iSuMi42LjI=.js
https://caps.parool.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js
https://caps.parool.nl/service/scripts/libs/easyxdm/easyXDM.min.js
https://static4.persgroep.net/parool/static/fonts/icon.ttf?20160631
https://caps.parool.nl/service/scripts/libs/jquery/jquery.cookie.min.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://conversietool.parool.nl/assets/js/tool.js
https://d2s9j06xnl3ik2.cloudfront.net/NIVE5WD0iSuMi42LjI=.js
https://invitation.opinionbar.com/wit/popups/p46685_hp/intercept.js
https://invitation.opinionbar.com/wit/popups/p46685_hp/overlay.js
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-356357.js?sv=5
https://caps.parool.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KMLQSL
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KHT-KRVN.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/717047191764114?v=2.7.21
https://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/184476-208200298374110.js
https://ads.rubiconproject.com/header/12108.js
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://caps.parool.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js
https://invitation.opinionbar.com/wit/popups/p46685_hp/overlay.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<input type="checkbox" class="mobile-nav__trigger fjs-expand">
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$891.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,846.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,834
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
175,028
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,129,511

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 5,051$25.71
Ireland 243$1.21
Belgium 92$0.45
Canada 61$0.43
Israel 66$0.38
United Kingdom 61$0.38
United States 31$0.36
France 72$0.34
Germany 50$0.24
Italy 41$0.14
Spain 66$0.07

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?