Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

parool.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for parool.nl below:

 

Add review

parool.nl


 

 

parool.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: parool.nl

Google Index:
View parool.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View parool.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View parool.nl Bing Links
History:
View parool.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  parool.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  704,903
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  8,456
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  908
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $256.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on parool.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
parool.nl
99.43%98.80%2.1
krant.parool.nl
0.51%0.29%1
caps.parool.nl
0.32%0.15%1
OTHER
0%0.75%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,470
Google +:
  41
Linkedin:
  55
Stumbles:
  324
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  0

parool.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 81.4%85.7%268
Belgium 3.7%2.2%6273
France 2.5%1.9%36009
United Kingdom 1.9%1.1%52887
Spain 1.9%1.0%38318
Ireland 1.3%1.8%7320
United States 1.0%0.5%352018
Canada 0.9%0.7%52509
Germany 0.8%0.5%123466
Italy 0.7%0.7%78155
Israel 0.7%1.0%11034

parool.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
30
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
27
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on parool.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
parool.nl
99.43%98.80%2.1
krant.parool.nl
0.51%0.29%1
caps.parool.nl
0.32%0.15%1
OTHER
0%0.75%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 29,710$151.23
Belgium 763$3.76
France 659$3.10
Ireland 624$3.10
United Kingdom 381$2.38
Israel 347$2.02
United States 173$1.99
Canada 243$1.70
Italy 243$0.85
Germany 173$0.84
Spain 347$0.38

www.parool.nl visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL MX mx2.persgroep.net 3580 MX mx1.persgroep.net 3580 SOA 880 Mname ns1-25.akam.net Rname hostmaster.persgroep.be Serial Number 2010032754 Refresh 7200 Retry 3600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 23.215.15.151 0 A 23.215.15.132 0 TXT 880 TXT 880 TXT 880 AAAA 0 AAAA 0 NS eur2.akam.net 880 NS ns1-125.akam.net 880 NS ns1-25.akam.net 880 NS eur6.akam.net 880 NS eur5.akam.net 880

 

parool.nl review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$891.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,846.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,834
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
175,028
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,129,511

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 5,051$25.71
Ireland 243$1.21
Belgium 92$0.45
Canada 61$0.43
Israel 66$0.38
United Kingdom 61$0.38
United States 31$0.36
France 72$0.34
Germany 50$0.24
Italy 41$0.14
Spain 66$0.07

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?